Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Flagstaff Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Flagstaff AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Flagstaff Arizona Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Flagstaff AZ Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Flagstaff Crime Index 44527471.74479.3
 
Flagstaff Violent Crimes 428718.3553.5
Flagstaff Murders 357
Flagstaff Rapes 4677.233.1
Flagstaff Robberies 89149.4205.8
Flagstaff Aggravated Assaults 290486.7336.5
 
Flagstaff Property Crimes 40246753.43906.1
Flagstaff Burglaries 497834.1813.2
Flagstaff Larceny/Thefts 33405605.42601.7
Flagstaff Motor Vehicle Thefts 187313.8501.5
 
Flagstaff Arsons 1  5999.02N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Flagstaff crime collection area population of 59,585.
  • Flagstaff crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Flagstaff crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Flagstaff

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Flagstaff crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Flagstaff crime level is worse than national average.

 FLAGSTAFF STATISTICS
 Flagstaff Population: 52894
 Male Population: 26226
 Female Population: 26668
 Households: 19306
 Median Age: 27
 Average Household Size: 2.59
Flagstaff Population
Flagstaff Crime Level:

 MORE AZ CRIME STATS
  Phoenix
  Tucson
  Mesa
  Scottsdale
  Flagstaff
  Tempe
  Chandler
  Glendale
  Sedona
  Gilbert
  Prescott
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement